Loan Comparison: 5.52% vs 6.5%

5254 Sagebrush, Brighton, CO 80601 · 3bd/3ba · $489,000

List Price
$489,000
Assumable Rate
5.52%
Remaining Balance
$519,484
Equity Gap
$-30,484
Loan Type
VA

No Secondary Financing Needed

The equity gap on this property ($-30,484) is less than 5% of the purchase price ($24,450). Your down payment covers the full gap with no second mortgage required.

Down Payment
$-30,484
Effective Rate
5.52%
vs Conventional
6.5%

Monthly Payment Comparison

New Conventional @ 6.5%
$2,936/mo
Assumable @ 5.52%
$2,956/mo

Your Savings on This Property

5254 Sagebrush, Brighton · 5.52% VA vs 6.5% conventional

$0
per month
$0
per year
$0
over 30 years
$47,798
interest saved
🏠

Back to This Listing

View photos, details, and request a showing for 5254 Sagebrush.

View Listing Details
📈

Interested in This Home?

Get full loan details and schedule a showing. Free, no obligation.

Free. No spam. We personally respond within 24 hours.

By submitting, you consent to be contacted by The Assumable Guy via phone, text, and email regarding assumable mortgage properties. Message & data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out.