Loan Comparison: 5.41% vs 6.5%

8731 Dawson, Denver, CO 80229 · 1bd/1ba · $194,800

List Price
$194,800
Assumable Rate
5.41%
Remaining Balance
$257,174
Equity Gap
$-62,374
Loan Type
VA

No Secondary Financing Needed

The equity gap on this property ($-62,374) is less than 5% of the purchase price ($9,740). Your down payment covers the full gap with no second mortgage required.

Down Payment
$-62,374
Effective Rate
5.41%
vs Conventional
6.5%

Monthly Payment Comparison

New Conventional @ 6.5%
$1,170/mo
Assumable @ 5.41%
$1,446/mo

Your Savings on This Property

8731 Dawson, Denver · 5.41% VA vs 6.5% conventional

$0
per month
$0
per year
$0
over 30 years
$0
interest saved
🏠

Back to This Listing

View photos, details, and request a showing for 8731 Dawson.

View Listing Details
📈

Interested in This Home?

Get full loan details and schedule a showing. Free, no obligation.

Free. No spam. We personally respond within 24 hours.

By submitting, you consent to be contacted by The Assumable Guy via phone, text, and email regarding assumable mortgage properties. Message & data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out.