Loan Comparison: 5.52% vs 6.5%
305 64th, Greeley, CO 80634 ยท 3bd/2ba ยท $445,000
List Price
$445,000
Assumable Rate
5.52%
Remaining Balance
$422,919
Equity Gap
$20,330
Loan Type
FHANo Secondary Financing Needed
The equity gap on this property ($20,330) is less than 5% of the purchase price ($22,250). Your down payment covers the full gap with no second mortgage required.
Down Payment
$20,330
Effective Rate
5.52%
vs Conventional
6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
New Conventional @ 6.5%
$2,672/moAssumable @ 5.52%
$2,407/mo$265less per month with the assumable
Your Savings on This Property
305 64th, Greeley ยท 5.52% FHA vs 6.5% conventional
$265
per month
$3,186
per year
$95,569
over 30 years
$95,738
interest saved
๐
Back to This Listing
View photos, details, and request a showing for 305 64th.
View Listing Details๐
Interested in This Home?
Get full loan details and schedule a showing. Free, no obligation.