Loan Comparison: 4.92% vs 6.5%
4883 Jamesport, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 · 3bd/3ba · $599,000
List Price
$599,000
Assumable Rate
4.92%
Remaining Balance
$643,082
Equity Gap
$-44,082
Loan Type
VANo Secondary Financing Needed
The equity gap on this property ($-44,082) is less than 5% of the purchase price ($29,950). Your down payment covers the full gap with no second mortgage required.
Down Payment
$-44,082
Effective Rate
4.92%
vs Conventional
6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
New Conventional @ 6.5%
$3,597/moAssumable @ 4.92%
$3,421/mo$176less per month with the assumable
Your Savings on This Property
4883 Jamesport, Colorado Springs · 4.92% VA vs 6.5% conventional
$176
per month
$2,111
per year
$63,343
over 30 years
$137,375
interest saved
🏠
Back to This Listing
View photos, details, and request a showing for 4883 Jamesport.
View Listing Details📈
Interested in This Home?
Get full loan details and schedule a showing. Free, no obligation.