Loan Comparison: 4.98% vs 6.5%
8405 Mount Ouray, Littleton, CO 80125 · 4bd/4ba · $580,000
List Price
$580,000
Assumable Rate
4.98%
Remaining Balance
$583,582
Equity Gap
$-3,582
Loan Type
FHANo Secondary Financing Needed
The equity gap on this property ($-3,582) is less than 5% of the purchase price ($29,000). Your down payment covers the full gap with no second mortgage required.
Down Payment
$-3,582
Effective Rate
4.98%
vs Conventional
6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
New Conventional @ 6.5%
$3,483/moAssumable @ 4.98%
$3,126/mo$357less per month with the assumable
Your Savings on This Property
8405 Mount Ouray, Littleton · 4.98% FHA vs 6.5% conventional
$357
per month
$4,284
per year
$128,531
over 30 years
$161,113
interest saved
🏠
Back to This Listing
View photos, details, and request a showing for 8405 Mount Ouray.
View Listing Details📈
Interested in This Home?
Get full loan details and schedule a showing. Free, no obligation.