Loan Comparison: 5.52% vs 6.5%
8237 Parkglen, Fountain, CO 80817 ยท 3bd/3ba ยท $359,500
List Price
$359,500
Assumable Rate
5.52%
Remaining Balance
$386,409
Equity Gap
$-26,909
Loan Type
FHANo Secondary Financing Needed
The equity gap on this property ($-26,909) is less than 5% of the purchase price ($17,975). Your down payment covers the full gap with no second mortgage required.
Down Payment
$-26,909
Effective Rate
5.52%
vs Conventional
6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
New Conventional @ 6.5%
$2,159/moAssumable @ 5.52%
$2,199/moYour Savings on This Property
8237 Parkglen, Fountain ยท 5.52% FHA vs 6.5% conventional
$0
per month
$0
per year
$0
over 30 years
$30,423
interest saved
๐
Back to This Listing
View photos, details, and request a showing for 8237 Parkglen.
View Listing Details๐
Interested in This Home?
Get full loan details and schedule a showing. Free, no obligation.