Loan Comparison: 3.73% vs 6.5%

7050 Silvergrass, Colorado Springs, CO 80927 ยท 3bd/3ba ยท $430,000

List Price
$430,000
Assumable Rate
3.73%
Remaining Balance
$410,180
Equity Gap
$19,820
Loan Type
VA

No Secondary Financing Needed

The equity gap on this property ($19,820) is less than 5% of the purchase price ($21,500). Your down payment covers the full gap with no second mortgage required.

Down Payment
$19,820
Effective Rate
3.73%
vs Conventional
6.5%

Monthly Payment Comparison

New Conventional @ 6.5%
$2,582/mo
Assumable @ 3.73%
$1,895/mo
$687less per month with the assumable

Your Savings on This Property

7050 Silvergrass, Colorado Springs ยท 3.73% VA vs 6.5% conventional

$687
per month
$8,245
per year
$247,335
over 30 years
$249,015
interest saved
๐Ÿ 

Back to This Listing

View photos, details, and request a showing for 7050 Silvergrass.

View Listing Details
๐Ÿ“ˆ

Interested in This Home?

Get full loan details and schedule a showing. Free, no obligation.

Free. No spam. We personally respond within 24 hours.

By submitting, you consent to be contacted by The Assumable Guy via phone, text, and email regarding assumable mortgage properties. Message & data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out.