Loan Comparison: 3.07% vs 6.5%
54 Minden, Colorado Springs, CO 80906 ยท 4bd/3ba ยท $400,000
List Price
$400,000
Assumable Rate
3.07%
Remaining Balance
$382,067
Equity Gap
$16,320
Loan Type
VANo Secondary Financing Needed
The equity gap on this property ($16,320) is less than 5% of the purchase price ($20,000). Your down payment covers the full gap with no second mortgage required.
Down Payment
$16,320
Effective Rate
3.07%
vs Conventional
6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
New Conventional @ 6.5%
$2,402/moAssumable @ 3.07%
$1,625/mo$777less per month with the assumable
Your Savings on This Property
54 Minden, Colorado Springs ยท 3.07% VA vs 6.5% conventional
$777
per month
$9,319
per year
$279,572
over 30 years
$281,639
interest saved
๐
Back to This Listing
View photos, details, and request a showing for 54 Minden.
View Listing Details๐
Interested in This Home?
Get full loan details and schedule a showing. Free, no obligation.