Loan Comparison: 5.41% vs 6.5%

1680 Tower, Aurora, CO 80017 · 2bd/3ba · $375,000

List Price
$375,000
Assumable Rate
5.41%
Remaining Balance
$381,195
Equity Gap
$-6,195
Loan Type
FHA

No Secondary Financing Needed

The equity gap on this property ($-6,195) is less than 5% of the purchase price ($18,750). Your down payment covers the full gap with no second mortgage required.

Down Payment
$-6,195
Effective Rate
5.41%
vs Conventional
6.5%

Monthly Payment Comparison

New Conventional @ 6.5%
$2,252/mo
Assumable @ 5.41%
$2,143/mo
$109less per month with the assumable

Your Savings on This Property

1680 Tower, Aurora · 5.41% FHA vs 6.5% conventional

$109
per month
$1,306
per year
$39,181
over 30 years
$64,126
interest saved
🏠

Back to This Listing

View photos, details, and request a showing for 1680 Tower.

View Listing Details
📈

Interested in This Home?

Get full loan details and schedule a showing. Free, no obligation.

Free. No spam. We personally respond within 24 hours.

By submitting, you consent to be contacted by The Assumable Guy via phone, text, and email regarding assumable mortgage properties. Message & data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out.