Loan Comparison: 5.22% vs 6.5%

1109 Sunrise, Brighton, CO 80603 · 4bd/3ba · $450,000

List Price
$450,000
Assumable Rate
5.22%
Remaining Balance
$457,247
Equity Gap
$-7,247
Loan Type
FHA

No Secondary Financing Needed

The equity gap on this property ($-7,247) is less than 5% of the purchase price ($22,500). Your down payment covers the full gap with no second mortgage required.

Down Payment
$-7,247
Effective Rate
5.22%
vs Conventional
6.5%

Monthly Payment Comparison

New Conventional @ 6.5%
$2,702/mo
Assumable @ 5.22%
$2,516/mo
$186less per month with the assumable

Your Savings on This Property

1109 Sunrise, Brighton · 5.22% FHA vs 6.5% conventional

$186
per month
$2,228
per year
$66,832
over 30 years
$96,579
interest saved
🏠

Back to This Listing

View photos, details, and request a showing for 1109 Sunrise.

View Listing Details
📈

Interested in This Home?

Get full loan details and schedule a showing. Free, no obligation.

Free. No spam. We personally respond within 24 hours.

By submitting, you consent to be contacted by The Assumable Guy via phone, text, and email regarding assumable mortgage properties. Message & data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out.