Loan Comparison: 2.88% vs 6.5%
2703 Crooked Vine, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 · 5bd/3ba · $550,000
List Price
$550,000
Assumable Rate
2.88%
Remaining Balance
$561,953
Equity Gap
$-11,953
Loan Type
VANo Secondary Financing Needed
The equity gap on this property ($-11,953) is less than 5% of the purchase price ($27,500). Your down payment covers the full gap with no second mortgage required.
Down Payment
$-11,953
Effective Rate
2.88%
vs Conventional
6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
New Conventional @ 6.5%
$3,303/moAssumable @ 2.88%
$2,333/mo$970less per month with the assumable
Your Savings on This Property
2703 Crooked Vine, Colorado Springs · 2.88% VA vs 6.5% conventional
$970
per month
$11,635
per year
$349,039
over 30 years
$388,492
interest saved
🏠
Back to This Listing
View photos, details, and request a showing for 2703 Crooked Vine.
View Listing Details📈
Interested in This Home?
Get full loan details and schedule a showing. Free, no obligation.