Loan Comparison: 5.23% vs 6.5%

9758 Laredo, Commerce City, CO 80022 ยท 2bd/3ba ยท $324,973

List Price
$324,973
Assumable Rate
5.23%
Remaining Balance
$355,400
Equity Gap
$-30,427
Loan Type
FHA

No Secondary Financing Needed

The equity gap on this property ($-30,427) is less than 5% of the purchase price ($16,249). Your down payment covers the full gap with no second mortgage required.

Down Payment
$-30,427
Effective Rate
5.23%
vs Conventional
6.5%

Monthly Payment Comparison

New Conventional @ 6.5%
$1,951/mo
Assumable @ 5.23%
$1,958/mo

Your Savings on This Property

9758 Laredo, Commerce City ยท 5.23% FHA vs 6.5% conventional

$0
per month
$0
per year
$0
over 30 years
$44,233
interest saved
๐Ÿ 

Back to This Listing

View photos, details, and request a showing for 9758 Laredo.

View Listing Details
๐Ÿ“ˆ

Interested in This Home?

Get full loan details and schedule a showing. Free, no obligation.

Free. No spam. We personally respond within 24 hours.

By submitting, you consent to be contacted by The Assumable Guy via phone, text, and email regarding assumable mortgage properties. Message & data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out.