Loan Comparison: 5.52% vs 6.5%

6635 Mandan, Colorado Springs, CO 80925 · 4bd/3ba · $435,000

List Price
$435,000
Assumable Rate
5.52%
Remaining Balance
$420,801
Equity Gap
$13,605
Loan Type
VA

No Secondary Financing Needed

The equity gap on this property ($13,605) is less than 5% of the purchase price ($21,750). Your down payment covers the full gap with no second mortgage required.

Down Payment
$13,605
Effective Rate
5.52%
vs Conventional
6.5%

Monthly Payment Comparison

New Conventional @ 6.5%
$2,612/mo
Assumable @ 5.52%
$2,395/mo
$217less per month with the assumable

Your Savings on This Property

6635 Mandan, Colorado Springs · 5.52% VA vs 6.5% conventional

$217
per month
$2,610
per year
$78,291
over 30 years
$85,842
interest saved
🏠

Back to This Listing

View photos, details, and request a showing for 6635 Mandan.

View Listing Details
📈

Interested in This Home?

Get full loan details and schedule a showing. Free, no obligation.

Free. No spam. We personally respond within 24 hours.

By submitting, you consent to be contacted by The Assumable Guy via phone, text, and email regarding assumable mortgage properties. Message & data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out.