927 Champion
VA Assumable
4.48% Rate
50 photos
Click to enlarge

927 Champion

Longmont, CO 80503

4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,910
Sq Ft

Payment Calculator

$3,502per month
No secondary financing needed

The equity gap on this property ($-12,865) is less than 5% of the purchase price ($34,000). Your down payment covers the full gap with no second mortgage required.

Down payment$-12,865
Effective rate4.48% vs 6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
Conventional @ 6.5%
$4,083/mo
Assumable @ 4.48%
$3,502/mo
$581less per month
$581
per month
$6,969
per year
$209,068
over 30 years

🏦 Loan Details

List Price
$680,000
Assumable Rate
4.48%
Remaining Balance
$692,865
Loan Type
VA
Est. Equity Gap
Contact us
Annual Taxes
$3,949
HOA/mo
$225

About This Home

Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch-style home perfectly situated along the golf course in desirable Longmont, Colorado. This thoughtfully designed home offers ADA-compliant accessibility, including wide doorways, accessible bathrooms, and easy single-level living. Enjoy an open and inviting floor plan with abundant natural light, spacious living areas, and a well-appointed kitchen ideal for entertaining. The finished lower level provides additional living space, guest rooms, and flexibility for a home office or recreation area. Step outside to relax on the patio and take in peaceful golf course views and Colorado’s beautiful sunsets. With its combination of comfort, accessibility, and prime location, this home offers a rare opportunity for easy living in a scenic setting close to parks, trails, shopping, and dining.

Data Source: Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS)

This listing
$680,000
4.48% rateVASave $339/mo

Request a Tour or Talk With an Agent

Schedule a showing or talk with our team