3202 Loomis Lake
FHA Assumable
2.68% Rate
50 photos
Click to enlarge

3202 Loomis Lake

Loveland, CO 80538

5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,698
Sq Ft

Payment Calculator

$3,090per month

How much can you bring down?$31,750
$31,750$214,280
Secondary Financing8.5% Rate
$182,530
Blended rate4.45% vs 6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
Conventional @ 6.5%
$3,813/mo
Assumable @ 2.68% + gap
$3,090/mo
$723less per month
$723
per month
$8,679
per year
$260,373
over 30 years

🏦 Loan Details

List Price
$635,000
Assumable Rate
2.68%
Remaining Balance
$416,815
Loan Type
FHA
Est. Equity Gap
$214,280
Annual Taxes
$6,558
HOA/mo
$190

About This Home

Back on the market, no fault of the home or Seller! Home has been inspected with items addressed, active radon system installed. Stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home situated on a spacious corner lot in a highly desirable Loveland location. This impressive residence features an open concept floor plan designed for both comfort and functionality. The expansive living room is equipped with a built in speaker system, making it ideal for entertaining or everyday living. The kitchen offers exceptional workspace with a large island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk in pantry. A dedicated dining room and a main level office (easily convertible to a 6th bedroom) provide flexibility for work, guests, or multi generational living. The professionally landscaped backyard is perfect for enjoying Colorado's outdoor lifestyle, complete with a covered deck and stamped concrete patio. An oversized 2 car garage provides ample storage and convenience. Ideally located near shopping, dining, Boyd Lake, I-25, schools, and more, this home offers excellent access to everything the Loveland community has to offer.

Data Source: REcolorado MLS