1020 15th
VA Assumable
3.07% Rate
50 photos
Click to enlarge

1020 15th

Denver, CO 80202

0
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
485
Sq Ft

Payment Calculator

$869per month
No secondary financing needed

The equity gap on this property ($9,403) is less than 5% of the purchase price ($10,750). Your down payment covers the full gap with no second mortgage required.

Down payment$9,403
Effective rate3.07% vs 6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
Conventional @ 6.5%
$1,291/mo
Assumable @ 3.07%
$869/mo
$422less per month
$422
per month
$5,063
per year
$151,896
over 30 years

🏦 Loan Details

List Price
$215,000
Assumable Rate
3.07%
Remaining Balance
$204,299
Loan Type
VA
Est. Equity Gap
$9,403
Annual Taxes
$896
HOA/mo
$386

About This Home

Downtown Living at its finest! Breathtaking Views during the day of the mountains and city by night of city lights! Be in the heart of Denver with all of its glory, walk to restaurants, theaters, stadiums, ball games, museums, art district, shopping, and so much more. Studio offers open concept living, with fresh interior paint and neutral carpet featuring a balcony. Building offers lots of amenities, pool community, clubhouse, workout facility, garden, laundry facility, secured 24/7 entrance front desk concierge, delivery package lockers, water/sewer & HVAC. Parking space not included, check for current parking spaces available for rent or sale in building. Buyers if you love city living this is just the place for you!

Data Source: REcolorado MLS

This listing
$215,000
3.07% rateVASave $334/mo

Request a Tour or Talk With an Agent

Schedule a showing or talk with our team

Or reach us directly:

📞 (719) 624-3472