1662 Idalia
FHA Assumable
3.61% Rate
50 photos
Click to enlarge

1662 Idalia

Aurora, CO 80017

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,064
Sq Ft

Payment Calculator

$1,627per month

How much can you bring down?$15,250
$15,250$114,733
Secondary Financing8.5% Rate
$99,483
Blended rate5.29% vs 6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
Conventional @ 6.5%
$1,831/mo
Assumable @ 3.61% + gap
$1,627/mo
$204less per month
$204
per month
$2,450
per year
$73,506
over 30 years

🏦 Loan Details

List Price
$304,999
Assumable Rate
3.61%
Remaining Balance
$189,428
Loan Type
FHA
Est. Equity Gap
$114,733
Annual Taxes
$1,686
HOA/mo
$242

About This Home

Beautifully remodeled townhome in the desirable Sunstone Community! This move-in ready home features a brand new kitchen with modern soft-close cabinets, new stainless steel appliances, and updated flooring throughout. The spacious layout offers abundant storage with a large attic and tall crawl space β€” a rare and valuable feature.\r \r Step outside to your enclosed patio and open the back gate to enjoy peaceful open space views and direct access to walking and biking trails just steps away. The community also offers a refreshing pool for residents to enjoy.\r \r Inside, the bedrooms feature oversized closets providing excellent storage and functionality. Conveniently located near public transportation, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this home combines comfort, style, and location.\r \r Don’t miss this opportunity to own a beautifully updated home with outdoor access and exceptional storage in a great Aurora location!

Data Source: REcolorado MLS

This listing
$304,999