1591 Landon
VA Assumable
3.16% Rate
50 photos
Click to enlarge

1591 Landon

Windsor, CO 80550

4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,693
Sq Ft

Payment Calculator

$4,544per month

How much can you bring down?$39,950
$39,950$420,469
Secondary Financing8.5% Rate
$380,519
Blended rate5.85% vs 6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
Conventional @ 6.5%
$4,798/mo
Assumable @ 3.16% + gap
$4,544/mo
$254less per month
$254
per month
$3,049
per year
$91,460
over 30 years

🏦 Loan Details

List Price
$799,000
Assumable Rate
3.16%
Remaining Balance
$375,985
Loan Type
VA
Est. Equity Gap
$420,469
Annual Taxes
$4,892
HOA/mo
$550

About This Home

Former model home in Windsor's established Bison Ridge neighborhood, offering true main-floor living, mature landscaping, and access to a community park. From the moment you step inside, the home feels clean, cared for, and immediately comfortable. Natural light fills the main living area, where a double-sided fireplace creates a warm focal point. The kitchen is both functional and inviting, featuring a granite island, wood cabinetry, and a layout designed for everyday living and easy entertaining. Hickory hardwood floors, 9' ceilings, and crown molding add quality and character throughout. The main floor layout includes an office or flex space, formal dining, and laundry. The primary suite offers a quiet place to unwind, while additional bedrooms upstairs provide flexibility. Downstairs, the unfinished basement offers room to expand or keep storage simple. NEW HVAC system already in place. Set on a corner lot with established, low-maintenance landscaping, and positioned for easy access in and out of the neighborhood for convenient daily living. A rare opportunity to own a former model in one of Windsor's most established neighborhoods, offering comfort, functionality, and a move-in ready feel that stands apart from the expected.

Data Source: REcolorado MLS