9819 Truckee
FHA Assumable
2.88% Rate
50 photos
Click to enlarge

9819 Truckee

Commerce City, CO 80022

5
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4,174
Sq Ft

Payment Calculator

$3,007per month

How much can you bring down?$34,000
$34,000$128,779
Secondary Financing8.5% Rate
$94,779
Blended rate3.71% vs 6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
Conventional @ 6.5%
$4,083/mo
Assumable @ 2.88% + gap
$3,007/mo
$1,076less per month
$1,076
per month
$12,911
per year
$387,316
over 30 years

🏦 Loan Details

List Price
$680,000
Assumable Rate
2.88%
Remaining Balance
$548,828
Loan Type
FHA
Est. Equity Gap
$128,779
Annual Taxes
$8,014
HOA/mo
$45

About This Home

PREFERRED LENDER INCENTIVE: Enjoy a 1% lender rate reduction for the first year (1:0 buy-down fully covered by lender).

Data Source: REcolorado MLS

This listing
$680,000
2.88% rateFHASave $1,566/mo

Request a Tour or Talk With an Agent

Schedule a showing or talk with our team

Or reach us directly:

📞 (719) 624-3472