15165 16th
FHA Assumable
3.62% Rate
50 photos
Click to enlarge

15165 16th

Aurora, CO 80011

3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,236
Sq Ft

Payment Calculator

$1,217per month

How much can you bring down?$13,495
$13,495$28,964
Secondary Financing8.5% Rate
$15,469
Blended rate3.91% vs 6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
Conventional @ 6.5%
$1,621/mo
Assumable @ 3.62% + gap
$1,217/mo
$404less per month
$404
per month
$4,843
per year
$145,295
over 30 years

🏦 Loan Details

List Price
$269,900
Assumable Rate
3.62%
Remaining Balance
$240,936
Loan Type
FHA
Est. Equity Gap
$28,964
Annual Taxes
$2,732
HOA/mo
$462

About This Home

Incredible opportunity to own a 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo with the rare option to assume the seller’s current FHA loan at a 3.25% interest rate! Built in 2018 and located within a secure gated community, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Enjoy the open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and a private entrance, creating a bright, airy, and welcoming living space. The kitchen is well designed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinet space and a spacious breakfast bar. Tucked in a quiet location, the unit offers a reserved parking spot nearby along with ample visitor parking. The dining area, adjacent to the kitchen, is surrounded by windows that fill the space with natural light. The spacious primary suite includes a private bath and walk-in closet. Recent community upgrades include new windows and roofs completed in 2025, providing added value and peace of mind. Conveniently located just 1.5 miles from Anschutz Medical Campus, Children’s Hospital, the VA, and UC Health, with easy access to I-225, I-70, and DIA. This property would be an ideal rental with the proximity to the hospitals. Please contact listing agent for details on assuming the current FHA loan.

Data Source: REcolorado MLS