3713 Torch Lily
VA Assumable
3.16% Rate
50 photos
Click to enlarge

3713 Torch Lily

Wellington, CO 80549

5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,703
Sq Ft

Payment Calculator

$2,883per month

How much can you bring down?$27,495
$27,495$215,154
Secondary Financing8.5% Rate
$187,659
Blended rate5.08% vs 6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
Conventional @ 6.5%
$3,302/mo
Assumable @ 3.16% + gap
$2,883/mo
$419less per month
$419
per month
$5,024
per year
$150,722
over 30 years

🏦 Loan Details

List Price
$549,900
Assumable Rate
3.16%
Remaining Balance
$334,745
Loan Type
VA
Est. Equity Gap
$215,154
Annual Taxes
$3,755
HOA/mo
$285

About This Home

PRICE REDUCED! Why wait months for new construction when you can move in now and start saving immediately? This beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3-bath Wellington home delivers the space you want and the value you've been searching for. With a 3-car garage and room to grow, it's the perfect fit for first-time buyers or anyone ready for more space without the extra costs. Enjoy a major financial win with no Metro District tax and an ultra-low HOA (under $300/year) that includes irrigation water-keeping your yard green and your bills low all season long. Step inside to a fresh, modern feel with brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring and premium carpet (2026), plus peace of mind knowing the big-ticket items are already done: fresh exterior paint (2026), upgraded furnace (2023), Class IV impact-resistant roof (2019), and whole-house surge protector. The full unfinished basement is ready for your future plans, while the private, fully fenced backyard with mature trees and a spacious patio is ready to enjoy from day one-perfect for relaxing, playing, or entertaining. Move fast-homes with this combination of updates, space, and savings don't last long!

Data Source: REcolorado MLS