121 Ferris
VA Assumable
3.08% Rate
50 photos
Click to enlarge

121 Ferris

Erie, CO 80516

4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3,293
Sq Ft

Payment Calculator

$4,060per month

How much can you bring down?$34,950
$34,950$394,002
Secondary Financing8.5% Rate
$359,052
Blended rate6.01% vs 6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
Conventional @ 6.5%
$4,197/mo
Assumable @ 3.08% + gap
$4,060/mo
$137less per month
$137
per month
$1,648
per year
$49,452
over 30 years

🏦 Loan Details

List Price
$699,000
Assumable Rate
3.08%
Remaining Balance
$304,998
Loan Type
VA
Est. Equity Gap
$394,002
Annual Taxes
$7,946
HOA/mo
$112

About This Home

There’s something exciting about finding the home with the right space, the right location, and the right opportunity.\r \r Set on a spacious corner lot directly across from parks, baseball fields, playgrounds, a bike park, and a skate park, 121 Ferris Lane offers the kind of everyday lifestyle buyers search for in this neighborhood — at a value rarely available here. With generous living spaces, soaring ceilings, flexible loft and basement areas, and a layout designed for real life, this home already has the foundation for something truly special.\r \r The loft is ready for gaming nights, homework sessions, or quiet reading afternoons. The finished basement creates space for movie marathons, football Sundays, or hosting friends with ease. Outside, the backyard invites gardening, grilling, and sunset evenings while the surrounding community keeps you connected to neighborhood pools, local coffee shops, restaurants, farmers markets, and town events just minutes away.\r \r Priced below comparable homes in the area, this property presents a unique opportunity for buyers willing to bring their own style and vision over time. While there’s room to make updates and personalize the home, the value here is undeniable — offering size, location, lifestyle, and long-term potential at an approachable price point in one of Erie’s most sought-after communities.\r \r For buyers looking to create a home that reflects them while building equity along the way, this may be the opportunity that feels increasingly hard to find. Step inside and imagine what’s possible.