1902 116th
FHA Assumable
2.81% Rate
50 photos
Click to enlarge

1902 116th

Northglenn, CO 80233

3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2,050
Sq Ft

Payment Calculator

$2,433per month

How much can you bring down?$23,750
$23,750$184,336
Secondary Financing8.5% Rate
$160,586
Blended rate4.83% vs 6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
Conventional @ 6.5%
$2,852/mo
Assumable @ 2.81% + gap
$2,433/mo
$419less per month
$419
per month
$5,026
per year
$150,781
over 30 years

🏦 Loan Details

List Price
$475,000
Assumable Rate
2.81%
Remaining Balance
$291,329
Loan Type
FHA
Est. Equity Gap
$184,336
Annual Taxes
$3,698

About This Home

Introducing 1902 E 116th Pl, a recently updated residence with fresh interior paint throughout. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances. The exterior provides a patio for outdoor enjoyment, and the fully fenced in backyard includes a storage shed for added utility. This property blends modern updates with practical outdoor living.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

Data Source: REcolorado MLS

This listing
$475,000
2.81% rateFHASave $1,505/mo

Request a Tour or Talk With an Agent

Schedule a showing or talk with our team

Or reach us directly:

📞 (719) 624-3472