11801 17th
FHA Assumable
3.07% Rate
50 photos
Click to enlarge

11801 17th

Aurora, CO 80010

4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,632
Sq Ft

Payment Calculator

$2,393per month

How much can you bring down?$24,250
$24,250$90,147
Secondary Financing8.5% Rate
$65,897
Blended rate3.77% vs 6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
Conventional @ 6.5%
$2,912/mo
Assumable @ 3.07% + gap
$2,393/mo
$519less per month
$519
per month
$6,231
per year
$186,936
over 30 years

🏦 Loan Details

List Price
$485,000
Assumable Rate
3.07%
Remaining Balance
$443,429
Loan Type
FHA
Est. Equity Gap
$90,147
Annual Taxes
$3,234
HOA/mo
$542

About This Home

4-bedroom, 2-bath home on an oversized corner lot in the Boston Heights neighborhood with a flexible layout, large yard, and convenient access to everything you need. Fresh interior paint, new carpet, stainless steel appliances, a gas stove, and a water heater replaced in 2024 make this home move-in ready. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space, and opens to bright living spaces filled with natural light.\r \r The spacious main level living room gives you plenty of room to relax or entertain. You’ll also find two bedrooms, a full bathroom, and additional flex space and a separate entrance that can be used a separate access to the basement — offering options for guests, a home office, workout space, or added privacy. Downstairs features two conforming bedrooms, an additional bathroom, and a dedicated laundry room.\r \r Outside, the fully fenced yard offers room for pets, play, gardening, or summer gatherings. The oversized driveway provides plenty of parking and can accommodate RV parking, plus there’s an exterior storage shed for tools and extra storage.\r \r Located just minutes from Stanley Marketplace, restaurants, parks, hospitals, light rail access, and major highways, this home combines space, flexibility, and a central location with easy access to downtown, DIA, and nearby amenities.