625 Allegheny
VA Assumable
3.84% Rate
50 photos
Click to enlarge

625 Allegheny

Colorado Springs, CO 80919

4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,081
Sq Ft

Payment Calculator

$3,020per month

How much can you bring down?$27,450
$27,450$218,349
Secondary Financing8.5% Rate
$190,899
Blended rate5.54% vs 6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
Conventional @ 6.5%
$3,297/mo
Assumable @ 3.84% + gap
$3,020/mo
$277less per month
$277
per month
$3,324
per year
$99,734
over 30 years

🏦 Loan Details

List Price
$549,000
Assumable Rate
3.84%
Remaining Balance
$331,384
Loan Type
VA
Est. Equity Gap
$218,349
Annual Taxes
$1,991
HOA/mo
$95

About This Home

Nestled on a spacious lot surrounded by mature trees, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom split-level home with a rare 4-car tandem garage offers an incredible opportunity to live in the highly sought-after Rockrimmon area. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the home beautifully blends modern improvements with the timeless character and warmth that make it truly special—preserving its original charm while enhancing comfort, style, and functionality. From the inviting living spaces to the peaceful outdoor setting, every detail reflects pride of ownership and care. \r \r Without a doubt, Comstock Village is one of the most coveted communities in Colorado Springs, celebrated for its gorgeous neighborhoods, expansive common areas, scenic walking trails, award-winning District 20 schools, and unbeatable proximity to the Air Force Academy and downtown Colorado Springs. Reach out for more information and to schedule a private showing of this beautiful home.

Data Source: REcolorado MLS

This listing