1089 Johnson
VA Assumable
2.84% Rate
50 photos
Click to enlarge

1089 Johnson

Lakewood, CO 80226

4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,064
Sq Ft

Payment Calculator

$3,648per month

How much can you bring down?$31,250
$31,250$281,000
Secondary Financing8.5% Rate
$249,750
Blended rate4.96% vs 6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
Conventional @ 6.5%
$3,753/mo
Assumable @ 2.84% + gap
$3,648/mo
$105less per month
$105
per month
$1,264
per year
$37,905
over 30 years

🏦 Loan Details

List Price
$625,000
Assumable Rate
2.84%
Remaining Balance
$418,196
Loan Type
VA
Est. Equity Gap
$281,000
Annual Taxes
$3,606

About This Home

Desirable ranch floor plan. Many upgrades, dual fuel kitchen range, tankless water heater, fully fenced backyard. Convenient location near shopping, restaurants, parks and trails. 2 miles to Belmar shopping center and 1 mile to Carmody Rec Center. Easy access to 6th Avenue, Highway 285, C-470.

Data Source: REcolorado MLS

This listing
$625,000
2.84% rateVASave $2,135/mo

Request a Tour or Talk With an Agent

Schedule a showing or talk with our team

Or reach us directly:

📞 (719) 624-3472