7503 Bentwater
VA Assumable
5.62% Rate
50 photos
Click to enlarge

7503 Bentwater

Fountain, CO 80817

4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2,563
Sq Ft

Payment Calculator

$2,474per month

How much can you bring down?$22,500
$22,500$31,240
Secondary Financing8.5% Rate
$8,740
Blended rate5.68% vs 6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
Conventional @ 6.5%
$2,702/mo
Assumable @ 5.62% + gap
$2,474/mo
$228less per month
$228
per month
$2,740
per year
$82,190
over 30 years

🏦 Loan Details

List Price
$450,000
Assumable Rate
5.62%
Remaining Balance
$418,288
Loan Type
VA
Est. Equity Gap
$31,240
Annual Taxes
$1,936
HOA/mo
$98

About This Home

Beautifully maintained home in the desirable Cross Creek subdivision.Pride of ownership shines thoughout this spacious 4-bedroom, 4 bath home featuring vaulted ceilings, bull nose corners, and open functional floor plan. The kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, 42-inc cabinets, and updated tile and paint in the kitchen and bathrooms. The spacious primary suite includes a 5 piece bathroom and large walk-in-closet Enjoy added comfort with custom draperies and blinds, a gas fireplace, whole-house humidifier, and oversized laundry room. The finished basement features a medium room. Step outside to a a beautifully landscaped backyard complete with a pergola, stone patio, automatic sprinklers, and full fencing. The oversized garage offers a workbench and abundant storage space. Conveniently located near Fort Carson, parks, shopping, dining and schools, with a park just walking distance away. This home Truly has it all!

Data Source: Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS)

This listing