3120 Brady
VA Assumable
2.68% Rate
50 photos
Click to enlarge

3120 Brady

Colorado Springs, CO 80909

3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,155
Sq Ft

Payment Calculator

$1,884per month

How much can you bring down?$18,250
$18,250$126,805
Secondary Financing8.5% Rate
$108,555
Blended rate4.40% vs 6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
Conventional @ 6.5%
$2,192/mo
Assumable @ 2.68% + gap
$1,884/mo
$308less per month
$308
per month
$3,695
per year
$110,862
over 30 years

🏦 Loan Details

List Price
$365,000
Assumable Rate
2.68%
Remaining Balance
$259,318
Loan Type
VA
Est. Equity Gap
$126,805
Annual Taxes
$991

About This Home

Welcome home to this inviting and updated ranch style home in this popular mature neighborhood. Enjoy tasteful updates and decorating throughout. You will appreciate the savings from the roof mounted solar system. Low interest assumable VA loan. The Living Room features an extra large picture window and the shelf unit with the electric fireplace is included. The well laid out kitchen is open to the dining area and includes a wall mounted window A/C unit for comfortable living, the kitchen island and appliances are also included. The laundry is conveniently located near the kitchen and the washer and dryer are included. All three of the bedrooms have large windows providing lots of light. The bathrooms are also updated. But wait; The outdoor space truly sets this property apart from everything else in this price range, and it is so well done. Please enjoy the pictures of the front and back yards with the huge patio space, fire pit with benches included, beautiful flowers, mature trees, gardens, The Party Lights AND all of the outdoor plants will be included. There are 2 workshops with 60 amp service plus a 10 X 6 storage building in the fenced yard; Workshop one is 16 X 10 with heat and portable cooling. Workshop two is 11 X 9. Both of those shops have a dust collection system that will be included. The 23 X 10 carport may have room for 2 small cars and 3 cars can park off the street. The seller notes that this is a very friendly neighborhood just blocks from the hiking and biking trails of Palmer Park. The house is wired to fiber service for high speed internet. The ring doorbell with 2 cameras and outside motion lights are included. The roof was new in 2019 and has just been inspected and certified.