4674 Peak Crest
VA Assumable
4.17% Rate
50 photos
Click to enlarge

4674 Peak Crest

Colorado Springs, CO 80918

4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2,591
Sq Ft

Payment Calculator

$3,019per month

How much can you bring down?$29,995
$29,995$117,474
Secondary Financing8.5% Rate
$87,479
Blended rate4.84% vs 6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
Conventional @ 6.5%
$3,602/mo
Assumable @ 4.17% + gap
$3,019/mo
$583less per month
$583
per month
$6,996
per year
$209,883
over 30 years

🏦 Loan Details

List Price
$599,900
Assumable Rate
4.17%
Remaining Balance
$481,571
Loan Type
VA
Est. Equity Gap
$117,474
Annual Taxes
$1,996
HOA/mo
$250

About This Home

Located in a gated community within the Academy-D20 school district, this home offers convenient access to the Powers Blvd corridor and I-25. Residents enjoy direct access to Cottonwood Creek Trail with two trailhead entrances, including one inside the community. Inside, the home features 9 foot ceilings on the main level, 10 foot ceilings on the second floor, and 9 foot ceilings on the third floor, creating a spacious and open feel throughout. The kitchen is equipped with 42 inch cabinets with crown molding and built in stainless steel appliances, with a large island overlooking the dining area and living room. Unique to this home, the second floor includes an enclosed living room or office space. The primary suite also features a rare walk through closet and bathroom design with dual entrances to the bedroom. Don't miss your opportunity to call this one home!

Data Source: Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS)

This listing
$599,900
4.17% rateVASave $1,071/mo

Request a Tour or Talk With an Agent