7568 Cat Tail Creek
VA Assumable
3.16% Rate
50 photos
Click to enlarge

7568 Cat Tail Creek

Colorado Springs, CO 80923

4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3,736
Sq Ft

Payment Calculator

$3,277per month

How much can you bring down?$28,995
$28,995$295,187
Secondary Financing8.5% Rate
$266,192
Blended rate5.73% vs 6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
Conventional @ 6.5%
$3,482/mo
Assumable @ 3.16% + gap
$3,277/mo
$205less per month
$205
per month
$2,457
per year
$73,702
over 30 years

🏦 Loan Details

List Price
$579,900
Assumable Rate
3.16%
Remaining Balance
$285,994
Loan Type
VA
Est. Equity Gap
$295,187
Annual Taxes
$3,510

About This Home

Welcome to 7568 Cat Tail Creek Drive – a spacious and welcoming 2-story home that backs to open space in Quail Brush Creek community. BRAND NEW FURNACE & AC! Over 3,700 square feet brings you 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, and a 3-car tandem garage with stand-out storage space. Open-concept layout is ideal for entertaining or spending time with loved ones. The kitchen has modern appliances including a fun Smart refrigerator, beautiful cabinetry with crown molding, a kitchen pantry, and well-designed island with plenty of prep counterspace. The dining room walks out to the fully fenced backyard. Enjoy mountain views from the expanded back patio! Upstairs you will find the primary suite with adjoining 5-piece bath & walk-in closet! You will also find 2 additional bedrooms both with walk-in closets, a full bathroom, and the laundry room with washer & dryer. As an added bonus, the upper level also brings a large open loft area that could be used as a flex space! The fully finished basement brings additional living space with a family room, another bedroom, and full bathroom. Front and back yards are conveniently landscaped to take the hassle out of yardwork. Shops, restaurants, grocery stores, trails & parks are all near-by. District-49 schools. Close access to major roads including Powers corridor, E Woodmen Rd, & N Marksheffel Rd. Peterson Space Force is about 10 miles away & Air Force Academy is about 13 miles away! Come see why this home stands out from the rest!