21295 US Highway 24
VA Assumable
2.78% Rate
50 photos
Click to enlarge

21295 US Highway 24

Peyton, CO 80831

2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,156
Sq Ft

Payment Calculator

$5,587per month

How much can you bring down?$57,495
$57,495$333,656
Secondary Financing8.5% Rate
$276,161
Blended rate4.19% vs 6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
Conventional @ 6.5%
$6,905/mo
Assumable @ 2.78% + gap
$5,587/mo
$1,318less per month
$1,318
per month
$15,817
per year
$474,512
over 30 years

🏦 Loan Details

List Price
$1,149,900
Assumable Rate
2.78%
Remaining Balance
$845,033
Loan Type
VA
Est. Equity Gap
$333,656
Annual Taxes
$1,276
HOA/mo
$110

About This Home

VA Assumable with substitution! Come and see this 75-acre Peyton ranch with everything you need starting from day one. Discover a well-appointed home, 42 x 72 Morton Building, 38 x 76 horse stable with three Priefert stalls, another 38 x 46 livestock barn, plus plenty more. This property features 5 fenced pasture areas with US 24 frontage, yet all the buildings are situated just the right distance back for peace and quiet. The updated home enjoys amazing mountain views and new windows and doors. The kitchen boasts Corian tops, Wolf cooktop, Thermador oven and cherry cabinets. The large owner’s suite has its own bath with a zero-entry shower. The finished basement presents another bath, large rec room, bedroom and storage. If you’ve priced buildings lately, you’ll appreciate what this property offers even more! Consider the Morton Building’s concrete floor, power, finished 10 x 22 office, storage above and bathroom with its own septic. There’s also a 12 x 36 loafing shed with enclosed storage, a woodshed and a chicken coop connected to a large, enclosed pen. For watering convenience, there are 9 hydrants thoughtfully placed where they help the most. The 2-car garage has extra width accommodating a 12 x 23 workshop. Ah yes, it’s all here: SPACE to work, play, and nurture while you savor another spectacular sunset over the Colorado Rockies. Indeed, what could be better?