13753 Windy Oaks
VA Assumable
5.62% Rate
50 photos
Click to enlarge

13753 Windy Oaks

Colorado Springs, CO 80921

4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,812
Sq Ft

Payment Calculator

$4,446per month

How much can you bring down?$39,500
$39,500$103,279
Secondary Financing8.5% Rate
$63,779
Blended rate5.86% vs 6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
Conventional @ 6.5%
$4,744/mo
Assumable @ 5.62% + gap
$4,446/mo
$298less per month
$298
per month
$3,575
per year
$107,261
over 30 years

🏦 Loan Details

List Price
$790,000
Assumable Rate
5.62%
Remaining Balance
$687,474
Loan Type
VA
Est. Equity Gap
$103,279
Annual Taxes
$4,748
HOA/mo
$195

About This Home

Beautiful 2-story home in Flying Horse built by Keller Homes. This Manchester II floor plan features a 3-car tandem garage, soaring ceilings in the great room, and an open layout ideal for entertaining. The gourmet kitchen includes hardwood floors, 42" maple cabinets, a walk-in pantry, black appliances, and Corian countertops. Main level offers a private study hidden behind a custom Murphy Door, formal living and dining rooms, and a laundry room. The spacious master suite includes a 5-piece bath and large walk-in closet. Upstairs, you’ll find generously sized secondary bedrooms and a full bath.\r Situated on nearly a ¼-acre lot with mountain and Pikes Peak views. Conveniently located near The Club at Flying Horse, Discovery Canyon School (PreK–12), parks, trails, shopping, the Air Force Academy, and an easy drive to Denver. Located in an established neighborhood. Home has a brand new heating & cooling system that comes with a transferable warranty!

Data Source: Pikes Peak MLS (PPMLS)