4765 Catawba
VA Assumable
2.74% Rate
50 photos
Click to enlarge

4765 Catawba

Aurora, CO 80016

3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,602
Sq Ft

Payment Calculator

$2,835per month

How much can you bring down?$28,500
$28,500$202,139
Secondary Financing8.5% Rate
$173,639
Blended rate4.59% vs 6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
Conventional @ 6.5%
$3,423/mo
Assumable @ 2.74% + gap
$2,835/mo
$588less per month
$588
per month
$7,052
per year
$211,573
over 30 years

šŸ¦ Loan Details

List Price
$570,000
Assumable Rate
2.74%
Remaining Balance
$367,861
Loan Type
VA
Est. Equity Gap
$202,139
Annual Taxes
$5,278
HOA/mo
$68

About This Home

Your dream home is here!! This gorgeous 3-bed, 2.5-bath residence in the desirable Tollgate Crossing is calling your name! Displaying a charming curb appeal, Ā a 2-car garage, a grassy front yard, and a relaxing back patio. Come inside to discover a rare two story ranch style interior with a welcoming foyer, powder room, large living/dining room, vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, designer palette, and wood/carpet/tile floors in all the right places. The eat-in kitchen overlooks the family room and features graniteĀ counters, a pantry, sliding doors to the back patio, built-in appliances, and ample cabinetry. You'll love the large family room boasting pre-wired surround sound and a fireplace for chilly nights! Upstairs is a perfect space for a bedroom and office. Enter the primary bedroom to find a full bathroom for added comfort & a walk-in closet. Finally, entertain the guests in your fantastic backyard, offering a cozy deck, natural grass, and an open patio for a great outdoor living space. All this plus it’s located in desirable Tollgate neighborhood with a pool, playground and trails. Cherry Creek School District! Minutes to Southlands for shopping dining & entertainment! A short drive to E-470 for a fast commute to DTC, DIA and Anschutz medical campus.