3927 Nordland
VA Assumable
2.9% Rate
50 photos
Click to enlarge

3927 Nordland

Castle Rock, CO 80109

3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,491
Sq Ft

Payment Calculator

$2,345per month

How much can you bring down?$22,000
$22,000$144,746
Secondary Financing8.5% Rate
$122,746
Blended rate4.40% vs 6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
Conventional @ 6.5%
$2,642/mo
Assumable @ 2.9% + gap
$2,345/mo
$297less per month
$297
per month
$3,569
per year
$107,079
over 30 years

🏦 Loan Details

List Price
$440,000
Assumable Rate
2.9%
Remaining Balance
$336,543
Loan Type
VA
Est. Equity Gap
$144,746
Annual Taxes
$3,103
HOA/mo
$275

About This Home

Excellent 3B/3b townhome w/ 2-car attached garage awaits in the Meadows of Castle Rock! New A/C unit, carpet and paint! Hardwood floors refinished throughout kitchen level, which includes an island, a large dining space, a remodeled flex space w/ farmhouse barn door for office/gaming/study room off kitchen. On the upper level is a spacious owner's suite w/ walk-in closet, 2nd and 3rd bedrooms have a full, dedicated hall bath and linen closet. Washer and dryer and all kitchen appliances included! Garage w/ big, storage-capable crawl space is incredibly convenient! With a dog park just steps out the back and miles upon miles of connected trails passing through Paintbrush Park and Butterfield Park and Ridgeline Biking/Hiking Trail provide outdoor opportunities galore! Just minutes to Promenade Outlets with a plethora of dining and shopping options! Schedule a tour today!

Data Source: REcolorado MLS

This listing
$440,000
2.9% rateVASave $1,282/mo

Request a Tour or Talk With an Agent