1129 Logan
VA Assumable
3.47% Rate
50 photos
Click to enlarge

1129 Logan

Colorado Springs, CO 80909

3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,536
Sq Ft

Payment Calculator

$2,453per month

How much can you bring down?$23,750
$23,750$159,736
Secondary Financing8.5% Rate
$135,986
Blended rate4.99% vs 6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
Conventional @ 6.5%
$2,852/mo
Assumable @ 3.47% + gap
$2,453/mo
$399less per month
$399
per month
$4,792
per year
$143,756
over 30 years

🏦 Loan Details

List Price
$475,000
Assumable Rate
3.47%
Remaining Balance
$314,564
Loan Type
VA
Est. Equity Gap
$159,736
Annual Taxes
$1,631

About This Home

Centrally located ranch-style home in the heart of Colorado Springs! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 1,500 square feet of comfortable living space on a spacious lot with mature landscaping. Immediately upon entering, you’ll find a fully updated dream kitchen with granite countertops, generous cabinet space, and stunning accents. The bright and inviting layout features a functional and open design combining kitchen, dining room and living room with a cozy wood burning fireplace with real hard wood floors, natural light from west facing windows, and timeless character throughout. The bedrooms on the back of the house are spacious and private from the front living quarters. This generously sized lot has an oversized drive way with trailer/boat/RV parking, a polished front yard with freshly planted fauna, a covered back patio that is perfect for gathering, and backyard with ample room for gardening (there is already one garden bed with catmint planted throughout), games, animals, or more! Your new home also comes with an attached 2-car garage that has additional storage already in place. Beyond the home itself you will love the location. Here you are near to just about everything you could need: downtown, parks, schools, US Olympic Center, hospitals, shopping, dining, and easy access to major corridors. This property combines classic charm and character with everyday convenience in an established neighborhood.