5133 Janga
VA Assumable
3.05% Rate
50 photos
Click to enlarge

5133 Janga

Colorado Springs, CO 80924

4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,194
Sq Ft

Payment Calculator

$2,784per month

How much can you bring down?$31,250
$31,250$105,315
Secondary Financing8.5% Rate
$74,065
Blended rate3.73% vs 6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
Conventional @ 6.5%
$3,753/mo
Assumable @ 3.05% + gap
$2,784/mo
$969less per month
$969
per month
$11,628
per year
$348,833
over 30 years

🏦 Loan Details

List Price
$625,000
Assumable Rate
3.05%
Remaining Balance
$521,895
Loan Type
VA
Est. Equity Gap
$105,315
Annual Taxes
$4,609

About This Home

This immaculate two-story home, located in the desirable D20 school district, offers a perfect blend of modern design and comfort, featuring D.R. Horton’s popular Bellamy floor plan. Built in 2021, this better-than-new home boasts 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a walk-out basement, 3,137 total square feet, and 2,194 finished square feet of living space. The main level impresses with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a versatile study/office/flex space, and a cozy gas fireplace. The kitchen is a chef’s dream, complete with stone countertops, a gas oven range, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish tile backsplash, while the dining area provides access to an expansive deck with breathtaking, unobstructed mountain views—perfect for entertaining or enjoying peaceful mornings. The upper level features a huge primary bedroom with an ensuite bath, including a double vanity, large walk-in shower, and spacious walk-in closet, alongside three additional well-sized bedrooms, a full bath, and a conveniently located laundry room complete with washer, dryer, and additional cabinetry. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage and the assurance of a home built with quality. With ample space to grow and thrive, this exquisite home offers an exceptional Colorado living experience—schedule your private showing today!