Loan Comparison: 3.12% vs 6.5%

2321 Montezuma, Pueblo, CO 81003 ยท 3bd/2ba ยท $190,000

List Price
$190,000
Assumable Rate
3.12%
Remaining Balance
$225,228
Equity Gap
$-35,228
Loan Type
FHA

No Secondary Financing Needed

The equity gap on this property ($-35,228) is less than 5% of the purchase price ($9,500). Your down payment covers the full gap with no second mortgage required.

Down Payment
$-35,228
Effective Rate
3.12%
vs Conventional
6.5%

Monthly Payment Comparison

New Conventional @ 6.5%
$1,141/mo
Assumable @ 3.12%
$964/mo
$177less per month with the assumable

Your Savings on This Property

2321 Montezuma, Pueblo ยท 3.12% FHA vs 6.5% conventional

$177
per month
$2,120
per year
$63,603
over 30 years
$108,331
interest saved
๐Ÿ 

Back to This Listing

View photos, details, and request a showing for 2321 Montezuma.

View Listing Details
๐Ÿ“ˆ

Interested in This Home?

Get full loan details and schedule a showing. Free, no obligation.

Free. No spam. We personally respond within 24 hours.

By submitting, you consent to be contacted by The Assumable Guy via phone, text, and email regarding assumable mortgage properties. Message & data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out.