2321 Montezuma
FHA Assumable
3.12% Rate
50 photos
Click to enlarge

2321 Montezuma

Pueblo, CO 81003

3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,503
Sq Ft

Payment Calculator

$964per month
No secondary financing needed

The equity gap on this property ($-35,228) is less than 5% of the purchase price ($9,500). Your down payment covers the full gap with no second mortgage required.

Down payment$-35,228
Effective rate3.12% vs 6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
Conventional @ 6.5%
$1,141/mo
Assumable @ 3.12%
$964/mo
$177less per month
$177
per month
$2,120
per year
$63,603
over 30 years

🏦 Loan Details

List Price
$190,000
Assumable Rate
3.12%
Remaining Balance
$225,228
Loan Type
FHA
Est. Equity Gap
Contact us
Annual Taxes
$1,614

About This Home

Welcome to this charming single-family residence nestled in Pueblo, Colorado, offering a warm and inviting layout perfect for everyday living. The home features multiple bedrooms and full bathrooms, with a thoughtful mix of hardwood, tile, and carpet flooring throughout. The well-appointed kitchen includes all major appliances — refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, oven, and freezer — making move-in a breeze. Enjoy the added convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer, so laundry day never requires leaving home. The attached garage provides secure, covered parking alongside additional off-street spaces. With a comfortable and functional floor plan, this home is ready to welcome its next residents — don't miss your chance to make it yours!

Data Source: REcolorado MLS

This listing
$190,000
3.12% rateFHASave $80/mo

Request a Tour or Talk With an Agent

Schedule a showing or talk with our team

Or reach us directly:

📞 (719) 624-3472