15550 Flower Mound
VA Assumable
2.96% Rate
50 photos
Click to enlarge

15550 Flower Mound

Parker, CO 80134

4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3,725
Sq Ft

Payment Calculator

$4,463per month

How much can you bring down?$40,750
$40,750$389,586
Secondary Financing8.5% Rate
$348,836
Blended rate5.46% vs 6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
Conventional @ 6.5%
$4,894/mo
Assumable @ 2.96% + gap
$4,463/mo
$431less per month
$431
per month
$5,173
per year
$155,192
over 30 years

🏦 Loan Details

List Price
$815,000
Assumable Rate
2.96%
Remaining Balance
$424,473
Loan Type
VA
Est. Equity Gap
$389,586
Annual Taxes
$6,158
HOA/mo
$445

About This Home

This stunning, sleek contemporary 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home in Parker sits on a cul-de-sac on a desirable corner lot surrounded by mature pine trees, offering modern elegance, privacy, and spacious family living. Recently updated throughout, it features a brand-new kitchen with striking navy cabinets, white quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a butler’s pantry/bar; new interior paint, luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh carpet, and 9-foot basement ceilings. Major systems have been refreshed, including a new Class 5 roof (2024, transferable warranty), new main-level air conditioners and furnace (2025), new water heater (2025), and new upstairs carpet (2024). Inside, a bright foyer leads to an office, a private dining room, and a spacious great room with a gas fireplace. Upstairs you’ll find a versatile loft, a luxurious primary suite with coffered ceiling and spa-like 5-piece bath, plus two additional light-filled bedrooms. The fully finished basement adds a large recreation room, fourth bedroom, and full bath. Additional highlights include a laundry/mud room, extra-wide 3-car tandem garage with a workbench and abundant storage with room for a lift, and a fenced backyard oasis and private side deck—perfect for entertaining. Ethernet throughout the home, and a surround sound speaker system (negotiable) on main level. Close to downtown Parker, Lone Tree and Castle Pines, with abundant trails and parks nearby. Near Hess Reservoir, EchoPark stadium and within walking distance to Lutheran High School. Move-in ready with style, space, and comfort, this rare Parker gem is ideal for creating lasting family memories.