13199 Birch
VA Assumable
4.98% Rate
50 photos
Click to enlarge

13199 Birch

Thornton, CO 80241

4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,535
Sq Ft

Payment Calculator

$3,249per month
No secondary financing needed

The equity gap on this property ($18,399) is less than 5% of the purchase price ($31,250). Your down payment covers the full gap with no second mortgage required.

Down payment$18,399
Effective rate4.98% vs 6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
Conventional @ 6.5%
$3,753/mo
Assumable @ 4.98%
$3,249/mo
$504less per month
$504
per month
$6,047
per year
$181,422
over 30 years

🏦 Loan Details

List Price
$625,000
Assumable Rate
4.98%
Remaining Balance
$606,601
Loan Type
VA
Est. Equity Gap
$18,399
Annual Taxes
$4,561
HOA/mo
$54

About This Home

Tucked at the end of a quiet private cul-de-sac, this classic two-story home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and outdoor living in the heart of Signal Creek. Surrounded by mature landscaping and highlighted by a massive tiered Trex deck, the backyard is truly designed for unforgettable summer nights, entertaining guests, or simply relaxing under the Colorado sky. Inside, all four bedrooms are conveniently located upstairs, creating a functional and comfortable layout for everyday living. The kitchen features granite countertops and newer stainless steel appliances, opening seamlessly into the main living spaces filled with natural light. Major system updates provide peace of mind, including a roof, furnace, and central air conditioning system all less than two years old. Ceiling fans in the bedrooms add additional year-round comfort. The beautifully maintained yard creates a peaceful setting, while the expansive outdoor living space adds an extra layer of charm that’s hard to find. Whether hosting gatherings, enjoying morning coffee outdoors, or spending evenings with family and friends, this home offers spaces that feel both welcoming and practical. Located near parks, trails, golf courses, shopping, dining, and commuter routes, 13199 Birch Way combines neighborhood convenience with a tucked-away setting buyers will love. From the quiet cul-de-sac location to the incredible outdoor retreat, this is a home that stands out from the moment you arrive.