5434 Verbena
VA Assumable
2.83% Rate
50 photos
Click to enlarge

5434 Verbena

Denver, CO 80238

4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3,022
Sq Ft

Payment Calculator

$4,851per month

How much can you bring down?$43,950
$43,950$430,116
Secondary Financing8.5% Rate
$386,166
Blended rate5.43% vs 6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
Conventional @ 6.5%
$5,278/mo
Assumable @ 2.83% + gap
$4,851/mo
$427less per month
$427
per month
$5,128
per year
$153,829
over 30 years

🏦 Loan Details

List Price
$879,000
Assumable Rate
2.83%
Remaining Balance
$456,131
Loan Type
VA
Est. Equity Gap
$430,116
Annual Taxes
$8,142
HOA/mo
$58

About This Home

Stunning urban contemporary home, meticulously maintained and thoughtfully upgraded, located on a quiet street in Denver’s Stapleton/Central Park neighborhood. Designed for both entertaining and easy everyday living, the open floor plan offers an elegant modern feel with quartz countertops, designer lighting, integrated sound systems, custom fireplace, window coverings, and more. *** Main-level living is a standout feature, with the primary suite and laundry room conveniently located on the main floor, while additional bedrooms are privately situated on other levels. The kitchen serves as a stylish gathering space with a pantry, cook’s desk, gas range, instant hot pump, touchless faucet, island seating, and directly aligned with the light-filled dining area. *** Upstairs, the versatile loft area is ideal for an office, game room, workout space, hobby area, or cozy retreat. The finished basement includes a bedroom, full bath, storage, and large open space offering a flexible blank canvas for future enjoyment. *** Outdoor living is exceptional, with mature landscaping, a secret garden, drip irrigation for perennial beds, and a backyard designed for relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy the hot tub, fire pit, water fountain, gas grill, lush greenery, and overhead string lights.*** The community is close to parks, open spaces, eateries, shopping and services....many which are walkable. And with close proximity to I-70, this home offers easy access to Denver International Airport, downtown Denver and mountain adventures year-round. Schedule a showing today!