5484 Blue Lunar
FHA Assumable
3.07% Rate
50 photos
Click to enlarge

5484 Blue Lunar

Castle Rock, CO 80104

3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,650
Sq Ft

Payment Calculator

$2,705per month

How much can you bring down?$28,495
$28,495$119,090
Secondary Financing8.5% Rate
$90,595
Blended rate3.94% vs 6.5%
Monthly Payment Comparison
Conventional @ 6.5%
$3,422/mo
Assumable @ 3.07% + gap
$2,705/mo
$717less per month
$717
per month
$8,606
per year
$258,195
over 30 years

🏦 Loan Details

List Price
$569,900
Assumable Rate
3.07%
Remaining Balance
$472,096
Loan Type
FHA
Est. Equity Gap
$119,090
Annual Taxes
$3,121
HOA/mo
$83

About This Home

Welcome home to 5484 Blue Lunar Lane a beautiful 2-story Cobalt floor plan, a great family home that features a thoughtfully designed 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath single family home. Built in 2021 and truly move-in ready, this home makes homeownership feel easy from day one. The open-concept main level features durable LVP flooring, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow that’s perfect for everyday living or hosting friends. The kitchen checks every box with stainless steel appliances, a center island, and modern finishes that feel fresh and functional. Upstairs, all three bedrooms are conveniently located on one level, including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and private en-suite bath. You’ll also love having the large laundry room upstairs, right where you need it. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced yard with a stamped patio, fresh landscaping and an attached two-car garage, giving you both space and peace of mind. Home also offers smart home technology. Don’t miss this rare find in Crystal Valley Ranch (Master Planned Community), a one-of-a-kind community featuring a neighborhood fitness center, pool, parks, and trails. Sitting just down the road from Rhyolite Regional Park, this home is a quick jaunt from shopping, dining, and the new I-25 interchange with amenities like Costco coming soon.