Westminster Assumable Mortgages
1726+ active listings · Rates as low as 2.25% · Updated daily
12 listings found· Avg savings: $1,068/mo
Page 1 of 1
3.76%
FHA
$515,000
11832 Zenobia
Westminster, CO 80031
🛏 3 bed🚿 3 bath📐 1,309 sqft
Monthly savings vs 6.5%$702/mo
Total savings (30yr)$252,720
$2,390/mo vs $3,092/mo (5% down)
Remaining loan: $476K · $38,780 to close
2.88%
FHA
$1,120,000
12139 Clay
Westminster, CO 80234
🛏 4 bed🚿 3 bath📐 3,558 sqft
Monthly savings vs 6.5%$4,398/mo
Total savings (30yr)$1,583,280
$2,327/mo vs $6,725/mo (5% down)
Gap financing available. Ask us.
Remaining loan: $508K · $610,578 to close
3%
FHA
$545,000
11081 Trojan
Westminster, CO 80031
🛏 3 bed🚿 3 bath📐 1,516 sqft
Monthly savings vs 6.5%$427/mo
Total savings (30yr)$153,720
$2,846/mo vs $3,273/mo (5% down)
Remaining loan: $675K · Low/No Equity Gap, ask about options
3.07%
VA
$549,900
8813 Osceola
Westminster, CO 80031
🛏 2 bed🚿 3 bath📐 2,049 sqft
Monthly savings vs 6.5%$1,137/mo
Total savings (30yr)$409,320
$2,165/mo vs $3,302/mo (5% down)
Gap financing available. Ask us.
Remaining loan: $462K · $87,978 to close
2.98%
FHA
$510,000
3170 94th
Westminster, CO 80031
🛏 4 bed🚿 2 bath📐 1,850 sqft
Monthly savings vs 6.5%$1,204/mo
Total savings (30yr)$433,440
$1,858/mo vs $3,062/mo (5% down)
Gap financing available. Ask us.
Remaining loan: $518K · $112,930 to close
2.74%
VA
$489,900
6561 112th
Westminster, CO 80020
🛏 4 bed🚿 3 bath📐 1,779 sqft
Monthly savings vs 6.5%$1,429/mo
Total savings (30yr)$514,440
$1,513/mo vs $2,942/mo (5% down)
Gap financing available. Ask us.
Remaining loan: $330K · $160,036 to close
3.07%
VA
$450,000
10162 Green
Westminster, CO 80031
🛏 2 bed🚿 3 bath📐 1,661 sqft
Monthly savings vs 6.5%$1,234/mo
Total savings (30yr)$444,240
$1,468/mo vs $2,702/mo (5% down)
Gap financing available. Ask us.
Remaining loan: $315K · $134,175 to close
3.1%
FHA
$360,000
5711 92nd
Westminster, CO 80031
🛏 4 bed🚿 2 bath📐 1,600 sqft
Monthly savings vs 6.5%$856/mo
Total savings (30yr)$308,160
$1,306/mo vs $2,162/mo (5% down)
Gap financing available. Ask us.
Remaining loan: $279K · $79,981 to close
3.71%
FHA
$635,000
11159 Depew
Westminster, CO 80020
🛏 4 bed🚿 3 bath📐 2,778 sqft
Monthly savings vs 6.5%$2,325/mo
Total savings (30yr)$837,000
$1,488/mo vs $3,813/mo (5% down)
Gap financing available. Ask us.
Remaining loan: $244K · $391,021 to close
3.07%
FHA
$305,000
2941 81st
Westminster, CO 80031
🛏 2 bed🚿 2 bath📐 1,140 sqft
Monthly savings vs 6.5%$835/mo
Total savings (30yr)$300,600
$996/mo vs $1,831/mo (5% down)
Gap financing available. Ask us.
Remaining loan: $233K · $92,111 to close
4.47%
FHA
$475,000
9271 Grove
Westminster, CO 80031
🛏 3 bed🚿 2 bath📐 1,110 sqft
Monthly savings vs 6.5%$1,199/mo
Total savings (30yr)$431,640
$1,653/mo vs $2,852/mo (5% down)